See also

Catherine GRAHAM (1892-1987)

Name: Catherine GRAHAM
Nickname: Katie
Father: Thomas GRAHAM (c. 1839-bef1901)
Mother: Margaret BURNS (c. 1845-1910)
Leonard Raynor's: aunt

Individual Events and Attributes

Birth 17 Oct 1892 Cleator Moor, Cumberland1
Year of birth may have been 1894 according to early census records and assuming the 1939 register is inaccurate.
Census 31 Mar 1901 12 Aldby Street, Cleator Moor, Cumberland2
Census 2 Apr 1911 Railway Hotel, Cleator Moor, Cumberland3
Catherine was living and working at the home of publican Michael McNamee and his family. The same family that her older sister Elizabeth was working for 10 years earlier.
Occupation 2 Apr 1911 domestic servant3
Census 29 Sep 1939 16 Croft Terrace, Egremont, Cumberland1
Death 20 Aug 19874
Burial Egremont Cemetery, North Road, Egremont, Cumbria4

Marriage

Spouse Richard NOLAN (1892-1934)
Children James B NOLAN (1924- )
Margaret S C NOLAN (1925- )
Richard A NOLAN (1928- )
Peter C NOLAN
John S NOLAN
Marriage 1923 Whitehaven, Cumberland5

Sources

1Census 1939 Egremont, Cumberland RG101-3083E-014-21 NOLAN, Catherine.
2Census 1901 Cleator Moor, Cumberland RG13-4895-114-30 GRAHAM, Margaret.
3Census 1911 Cleator Moor, Cumberland RG14PN31510 RD577 SD3 ED2 SN252 GRAHAM Catherine.
4Gravestone Egremont Cemetery NOLAN, Richard & Catherine.
5England & Wales Marriage Index (from July 1837).