See also

Charles Gerard RAYNOR (1913-1995)

Name: Charles Gerard RAYNOR
Nickname: Chuck
Father: Thomas RAYNOR (1864-1930)
Mother: Susan GRAHAM (1874-1947)
Leonard Raynor's: brother

Individual Events and Attributes

Birth 27 Mar 1913 Ellerslie Terrace, Gosforth, Cumberland1,2,3
Residence 6 May 1913 Ellerslie Terrace, Gosforth, Cumberland2
Residence 26 Jun 1995 1 Petton Place, Gosforth, Cumberland4
Death 26 Jun 19953,4,5
Burial St Mary's, Gosforth, Cumbria5
Probate 31 Jul 1995 Birmingham4

Marriage

Spouse Doris WILDING (1914-1970)
Children Ronald RAYNOR (1940-1970)
Charles L RAYNOR
Marriage 1940 Whitehaven, Cumberland6

Sources

1England & Wales Birth Index (from July 1837).
2Birth Certificate - RAYNOR, Charles (27-Mar-1913).
3England & Wales Death Index (from July 1837).
4National Probate Calendar 1995 - RAYNOR, Charles Gerard (26-Jun-1995).
5Gravestone St Mary's Gosforth RAYNOR, Charles & Doris.
6England & Wales Marriage Index (from July 1837).