See also

Betty RAYNOR (1864-1941)

Name: Betty RAYNOR1
Is a Twin?: Yes. Twin sister of Thomas (1864-1930)
Nickname: Bessie
Father: James RAYNOR (1835-1871)
Mother: Louisa SINFIELD (1834-1921)
Leonard Raynor's: aunt

Individual Events and Attributes

Birth 4 May 1864 Jhansie, North Western Provinces, India1,2,3
Baptism 18 May 1864 Jhansie, North Western Provinces1,2
Residence 18 May 1864 Jhansie, North Western Provinces1
Census 2 Apr 1911 96 St Thomas Road, Preston, Lancashire4
Residence 12 Oct 1921 124 St Thomas Road, Preston, Lancashire5
Registered Death 12 Oct 1921 mother Louisa Raynor5
Census 29 Sep 1939 38 Brackenbury Street, Preston, Lancashire6
Death 26 Apr 1941 38 Brackenbury Street, Preston, Lancashire7,8,9

Sources

1British India Office Births & Baptisms - RAYNOR, Thomas and RAYNOR, Betty (04-May-1864).
2Birth & Baptism Certificate - RAYNOR, Betty (04-May-1864).
3British Nationals Armed Forces Births 1761-2005 - RAYNOR.
4Census 1911 Preston, Lancashire RG14-PN25287 RD476 SD3 ED14 SN51 RAYNOR, Louisa.
5Death Certificate - RAYNOR, Louisa (12-Oct-1921).
6Census 1939 Preston, Lancashire RG101-4580C-005-8 RAYNOR, Betty.
7England & Wales Death Index (from July 1837).
8Lancashire Death Index (from July 1837).
9The Lancashire Daily Post - 29 April 1941 Page 3.