See also

Catherine Mary BLEASDALE (1867- )

Name: Catherine Mary BLEASDALE1
Nickname: Kate
Father: Thomas BLEASDALE (c. 1828-bef1881)
Mother: Harriet SINFIELD (c. 1836- )
Leonard Raynor's: 1st cousin once-removed

Individual Events and Attributes

Birth Q2 1867 Preston, Lancashire2,3,4
Census 2 Apr 1871 40 Buxton Street, Little Bolton, Lancashire2
Census 3 Apr 1881 4 Lime Street, Cheetham, Lancashire1
Occupation 3 Apr 1881 confectioner1

Sources

1Census 1881 Cheetham, Lancashire RG11-4024-12-18 BLEASDALE, Harriet.
2Census 1871 Little Bolton, Lancashire RG10-3933-126-19 BLEASDALE, Thomas or John.
3Lancashire Birth Index (from July 1837).
4England & Wales Birth Index (from July 1837).